Congrats

We at TBS would like to extend our heartiest congratulations to our sponsors, students, teammates and staff for their accomplishments:
 
2015 - New Platinum Life Master - Jim "Jake" Jacobson, deceased

2014 - 0 to 5 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, "Rookie of the Year", Mark Crootof

2013 - New Life Master - Irving Gold
 

2012 - 5000 to 7500 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Jim "Jake" Jacobson, deceased
2012 - 0 to 5 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, "Rookie of the Year", Gavin McGimpsey
 

2011 - 300 to 500 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Dianne Sullivan
New Life Master - Jo Custead
New Life Master - Dianne Sullivan
New Life Master - Fred House, deceased
 

2010 - 50 to 100 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Stephen Apodaca
 

2009 - 2500 to 5000 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Robert Todd
2009 - 500 to 1000 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Tammy (Pepper) Moll
2009 - 7500 to 10,000 MP Mini-McKenney Runner-Up, Chris Moll
2009 - 2500 to 5000 MP Mini-McKenney Runner-Up, McKenzie Myers
2009 - New Life Master - Dorothy Segel
2009 - New Life Master - Desa Lee-Laird
 

2008 - 1000 to 2500 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Robert Todd
2008 - 300 to 500 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Garth Yettick
2008 - 200 to 300 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Michael Myers
2008 - 50 to 100 MP Mini- McKenney Winner, Raphael Schreiber
2008 - 7500 to 10,000 MP Mini-McKenney Runner-Up, Chris Moll
2008 - 1000 to 2500 MP Mini-McKenney Runner-Up, Anne Dawson
 

2007 - Number 1 Female Player on the Barry Crane Top 500 List (Woman of the Year), Anne Dawson
2007 - 1000 to 2500 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Richard Helams Jr
2007 - 500 to 1000 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Anne Dawson
2007 - 20 to 50 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Tammy Pepper
2007 - New Life Master - Jim Milne
2007 - New Life Master - Tammy Pepper
 

2006 - New Life Master - Patricia Riding
 

2005 - New Life Master - Diana Marquardt
 

2004 - New Life Master - Larry Heavey, deceased
 

North American Bridge Championships
2009 - 0-5000 Mini-Spingold I, 2nd Place, McKenzie Myers and Garth Yettick
2005 - Bean Red Ribbon Pairs, 2nd Place, Robert Todd
2000 - Machlin Womens Swiss Teams, 1st Place, Karen Lee Barrett
1998 - Wagar Womens KO, 1st Place, Karen Lee Barrett
1998 - Marsha May Sternberg Womens BAM Teams, 2nd Place, Karen Lee Barrett
1997 - Keohane NA Swiss Teams, 2nd Place, Jim Looby
1995 - Jacoby Open Swiss, 2nd Place, Jim Looby
1992 - Marsha May Sternberg Womens BAM Teams, 2nd Place, Karen Lee Singer (now Barrett)
1984 - Smith LM Womens Pairs, 1st Place, Karen Lee Singer (now Barrett)
 

International Championships
2000 - Orbis Bermuda Transnational Mixed Teams, 1st Place, GS Jade Ba

image2